Executive Director

Information Systems

Policy Analysis

Legislative Audits

Alphabetically

         

Karl Aro - Executive Director

Office of the Executive Director (OED)

90 State Circle

Annapolis, MD 21401

410-946-5200  | 301-970-5200

Fax: 410-946-5205  | 301-970-5205

 

Karl Aro

OED - Executive Director

 

Executive Assistant

200 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5200  | 301-970-5200

Fax: 410-946-5205  | 301-970-5205

 

Lynne B. Porter

OED - Senior Manager

Michelle L. Davis

OED - Policy Analyst

Deborah A. Geary

OED - Administrative Assistant

Kacey M. Smith

OED - Administrative Assistant

Margaret N. West

OED - Administrative Assistant

 

Ethics Counsel

200C Legislative Services Building

410-946-5240  | 301-970-5240

 

Deadra Whayland Daly

OED - Ethics Counsel

 

Human Resources

311 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5120  | 301-970-5120

Fax: 410-946-5140  | 301-970-5140

 

Lori L. Mathis

OED - Human Resources Manager

Wanda R. Burton

OED - Human Resources Assistant

Deborah L. Gibson

OED - Human Resources Assistant

Kathleen M. Kowalski

OED - Human Resources Assistant

Robyn L. O'Connor

OED - Benefits Coordinator

Bridget M. Wicklein

OED - Human Resources Administrator

 

Payroll Operations

Tonya Z. Janis

OED - Payroll Supervisor

Jill L. Sage

OED - Payroll Clerk

 

Page and Intern Program

Jane A. Hudiburg

OED - Page Coordinator/Student Programs Asst

Peggy Schmeltzer

OED - Intern Coordinator/Human Resource Asst

 

SAP Technical Services

311A Legislative Services Building

410-946-5230  | 301-970-5230

Fax: 410-946-5140  | 301-970-5140

 

Bonnie M. Clark

OED - SAP Systems Manager

Laura E Peregoy

OED - SAP Functional Coordinator

David B. Sabotka

OED - SAP System Programmer

 

Finance & Administration

300 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5030  | 301-970-5030

Fax: 410-946-5029  | 301-970-5029

 

Rick Harrison

OED - Chief Financial Officer

 

Budget & Financial Analysis

Michelle D. Coles

OED - Budget & Financial Analysis Manager

 

Communications & Facilities

304 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5010  | 301-970-5010

Fax: 410-946-5020  | 301-970-5020

 

Deborah J. Tumminello-Feeley

OED - Communications & Facilities Manager

 

Facilities

305 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5100  | 301-970-5100

Fax: 410-946-5029  | 301-970-5029

 

Michael G. Forrester

OED - Facilities Clerk

Vickie L. Owens

OED - Facilities Clerk

 

Telecommunications Operations

B-14 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5010  | 301-970-5010

Fax: 410-946-5020  | 301-970-5020

 

Quinetta L. Cobb

OED - Telecommunications Technician

Ray Sesker

OED - Telecommunications Clerk

 

Fiscal Operations

300 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5030  | 301-970-5030

Fax: 410-946-5029  | 301-970-5029

 

James A. Goff

OED - Fiscal Operations Manager

 

Member Accounting

Rebecca M. Bierc

OED - Member Accounting Supervisor

Jamar M. Snell

OED - Staff Accountant

 

Accounts Payable

Justine D. Booze

OED - Accounts Payable Supervisor

Laureen T. Brown

OED - Fiscal Clerk

Derrick N. Smith

OED - Fiscal Clerk

Mary A. Wroten

OED - Fiscal Clerk

 

Inventory

Michael A. Gregory

OED - Inventory Clerk

 

Procurement & Supply

300C Legislative Services Building

410-946-5050  | 301-970-5050

Fax: 410-946-5057  | 301-970-5057

 

Andrea L. Davis

OED - Procurement & Supply Coordinator

Sherod J. Creek

OED - Supply Clerk

John T. Forrester

OED - Supply Clerk

Dana E. Thomas

OED - Supply Clerk

 

Distribution Services

G-01 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5065  | 301-970-5065

Fax: 410-841-3850  | 301-970-3850

 

James R. Dorsey Jr.

OED - Distribution Coordinator

Tammy A. Meyerson

OED - Distribution Clerk

 

Legislative Document Management

309 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5150  | 301-970-5150

Fax: 410-946-5179  | 301-970-5179

 

Dean Saffos

OED - Document Processing Manager

 

Operations and Administration

Joseph W. Hopkins III

OED - Senior Technical Coordinator

Barbara L. Arthur

OED - Production Coordinator

 

Operations

David K. Belicka

OED - Operations Supervisor

Dawn M. Goodwin

OED - Document Processing Operator

Alan H. Newman

OED - Document Processing Operator

Donald C. Sanders

OED - Document Processing Operator

S. Gail Steinhoff

OED - Asst. Operations Supervisor

Susanne S. Trimmer

OED - Document Processing Operator

 

Bill Status

 

Legislative Editing

Kimberly T. Miller

OED - Proofreading/Editing Supervisor

Joan R. Perry

OED - Proofreading/Editing Asst. Supervisor

Ashley G. Ciaglo

OED - Proofreader/Editor

Sylvia F. Coulter

OED - Proofreader/Editor

Matthew J. Davis

OED - Proofreader/Editor

Demetra Kalliongis

OED - Proofreading/Editing Team Leader

Jessica E. Kehl

OED - Proofreader/Editor

Maria H. Koehler

OED - Proofreader/Editor

Nancy McMullen

OED - Proofreader/Editor

James R. Penn

OED - Proofreader/Editor

Joseph J. Vicino

OED - Proofreader/Editor

Kelsey A. Yannuzzi

OED - Proofreader/Editor

 

Document Design

307 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5165  | 301-970-5165

Fax: 410-946-5179  | 301-970-5179

 

Linda D. Hayes

OED - Graphics Design Supervisor

Thomas F. Buckman III

OED - Administrative Assistant

Colin P. Grimm

OED - Graphic Designer

Raymond S. Marte

OED - Graphic Designer

Edward H. McMullen

OED - Editor

 

Print Shop

B-13 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5180  | 301-970-5180

Fax: 410-946-5192  | 301-970-5192

 

Donald L. Lissau Jr.

OED - Print Shop Manager

Barbara C. Brandford

OED - Print Shop Supervisor

John E. Messineo

OED - Print Shop Supervisor

Jeffrey F. Utterback

OED - Print Shop Supervisor

Janice T. Carrell

OED - Printing Operator

Grover S. Clarke

OED - Printing Operator

Curry M. Coster

OED - Printing Operator

Norma J. Fountain

OED - Printing Operator

Paul D. Greathouse

OED - Printing Operator

Carla R. Gross

OED - Customer Service Coordinator

Antoine M. Heigh

OED - Printing Operator

Brenda D. Holland

OED - Customer Service Coordinator

Steven E. Johnson

OED - Printing Operator

John E. Spencer

OED - Printing Operator

Robert L. Spencer Jr.

OED - Printing Operator

Marshall R. Spicknall

OED - Printing Operator

Jay F. Spry Jr.

OED - Printing Operator

David E. Wood

OED - Printing Operator

         

Office of Information Systems (OIS)

90 State Circle

Annapolis, MD 21401

410-946-5300  | 301-970-5300

Fax: 410-946-5307  | 301-970-5307

 

Michael A. Gaudiello

OIS - Director

Steven B. Dustin

OIS - Deputy Director

Ana M. Pinto

OIS - Senior Manager

Karen E. Cassidy

OIS - Legislative Manager

Andria L. Brown

OIS - Support Engineer

Sherri S. Brown

OIS - Support Engineer

Sean M. Clark

OIS - Systems Analyst

Reshma K. Dave

OIS - Support Engineer

Kristie L. Huang

OIS - Support Engineer

Damien M. Kinchen

OIS - Support Engineer

Heather L. Kohler

OIS - Systems Analyst

Matthew L. Kohler

OIS - Systems Analyst

Nurani Latif

OIS - Systems Analyst

Colin Macrae

OIS - Support Engineer

Ralph Matos Jr.

OIS - Training Coordinator

Robert J. Mohondro

OIS - Support Engineer

Gopali Nanda

OIS - Systems Analyst

Jagriti Nanda

OIS - Systems Analyst

Kevin P. O'Neill

OIS - Support Engineer

Brian J. Oshenska

OIS - Manager-Systems Engineer

Ruoxia Pan

OIS - Systems Analyst

Monica M. Pinto

OIS - Support Engineer

Edward C. Pundt Jr.

OIS - Systems Analyst

Annette R. Raup

OIS - Receptionist

Ryan J. Schmitt

OIS - Support Engineer

Irene A. Schneider

OIS - Systems Analyst

Gary J. Shade

OIS - Systems Analyst

Denise Y. Stewart

OIS - Systems Analyst

Julie Tarrance

OIS - Support Engineer

Jeffrey C. Youngman

OIS - Systems Analyst

Jeffrey J. Zablocki Jr.

OIS - Systems Analyst

         

Office of Policy Analysis (OPA)

90 State Circle

Annapolis, MD 21401

410-946-5500  | 301-970-5500

Fax: 410-946-5508  | 301-970-5508

 

Warren G. Deschenaux Jr.

OPA - Director of Policy Analysis

Nancy C. Scaggs

OPA - Supervisor

 

Fiscal & Policy Analysis

226 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5510  | 301-970-5510

Fax: 410-946-5529  | 301-970-5529

 

John W. Rohrer

OPA - Fiscal & Policy Coordinator

 

Budget Analysis

214 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5530  | 301-970-5530

Fax: 410-946-5555  | 301-970-5555

 

David B. Juppe

OPA - Manager - Operating

Simon G. Powell

OPA - Manager - Operating

Matthew D. Klein

OPA - Manager - Capital

Sara J. Baker

OPA - Policy Analyst

Hannah E. Dier

OPA - Policy Analyst

Jennifer A. Ellick

OPA - Policy Analyst

Patrick S. Frank

OPA - Policy Analyst

Andrew D. Gray

OPA - Policy Analyst

Garret T. Halbach

OPA - Policy Analyst

Richard H. Harris

OPA - Policy Analyst

Matthew B. Jackson

OPA - Policy Analyst

Jason A. Kramer

OPA - Policy Analyst

Steven D. McCulloch

OPA - Policy Analyst

Jordan D. More

OPA - Policy Analyst

Gail P. Renborg

OPA - Technical Support Assistant

Jolshua S. Rosado

OPA - Policy Analyst

Rebecca J. Ruff

OPA - Policy Analyst

Jody J. Sprinkle

OPA - Policy Analyst

Laura M. Vykol

OPA - Policy Analyst

Tonya D. Zimmerman

OPA - Policy Analyst

 

Fiscal Analysis

226 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5510  | 301-970-5510

Fax: 410-946-5529  | 301-970-5529

 

Laura J. McCarty

OPA - Manager

Hiram L. Burch Jr.

OPA - Manager

Lesley G. Cook

OPA - Manager

Caroline L. Boice

OPA - Policy Analyst

Jennifer K. Botts

OPA - Policy Analyst

Jennifer B. Chasse

OPA - Policy Analyst

Guy G. Cherry

OPA - Policy Analyst

Amy A. Devadas

OPA - Policy Analyst

Richard L. Duncan III

OPA - Policy Analyst

Scott P. Gates

OPA - Policy Analyst

Rachel H. Hise

OPA - Policy Analyst

Evan M. Isaacson

OPA - Policy Analyst

Kathleen P. Kennedy

OPA - Policy Analyst

Scott D. Kennedy

OPA - Policy Analyst

Karen D. Morgan

OPA - Policy Analyst

Trevor S. Owen

OPA - Policy Analyst

Robert J. Rehrmann

OPA - Policy Analyst

Stephen M. Ross

OPA - Policy Analyst

Michael C. Rubenstein

OPA - Policy Analyst

Heather N. Ruby

OPA - Policy Analyst

Michael D. Sanelli

OPA - Policy Analyst

Theresa M. Tuszynski

OPA - Policy Analyst

 

Legislation & Committee Support

110 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5350  | 301-970-5350

Fax: 410-946-5395  | 301-970-5395

 

Carol L. Swan

OPA - Legislation & Committee Coordinator

 

Committee Support

James R. Bishop

OPA - Manager

Phillip S. Anthony

OPA - Policy Analyst

Laura H. Atas

OPA - Policy Analyst

Matthew J. Bennett

OPA - Policy Analyst

Benjamin A. Blank

OPA - Policy Analyst

Tamela D. Burt

OPA - Policy Analyst

Patrick D. Carlson

OPA - Policy Analyst

Sara C. Fidler

OPA - Policy Analyst

Cristen C. Flynn

OPA - Policy Analyst

Chantelle M. Green

OPA - Policy Analyst

Sally M. Guy

OPA - Policy Analyst

Kate E. Henry

OPA - Policy Analyst

Erin R. Hopwood

OPA - Policy Analyst

Tiffany J. Johnson

OPA - Policy Analyst

Laura P. Lodge

OPA - Policy Analyst

Lisa J. Luckner

OPA - Policy Analyst

Ryane M. Necessary

OPA - Policy Analyst

Douglas R. Nestor

OPA - Policy Analyst

Lauren C. Nestor

OPA - Policy Analyst

Shirleen M. Pilgrim

OPA - Policy Analyst

Claire E. Rossmark

OPA - Policy Analyst

Susan H. Russell

OPA - Policy Analyst

Erika S. Schissler

OPA - Policy Analyst

Kaitlyn S. Shulman

OPA - Policy Analyst

Robert K. Smith

OPA - Policy Analyst

David A. Smulski

OPA - Policy Analyst

Linda L. Stahr

OPA - Policy Analyst

T. Patrick Tracy

OPA - Policy Analyst

Stanford D. Ward

OPA - Policy Analyst

 

Legislation

J. Patrick Ford

OPA - Manager

Kelly G. Dincau

OPA - Manager

George H. Butler Jr.

OPA - Policy Analyst

Georgeanne A. Carter

OPA - Policy Analyst

Jodie L. Chilson

OPA - Policy Analyst

Stacy M. Goodman

OPA - Policy Analyst

John J. Joyce

OPA - Policy Analyst

Theodore E. King Jr.

OPA - Policy Analyst

Andrew M. Lantner

OPA - Policy Analyst

Crystal L. Lemieux

OPA - Policy Analyst

Judy Markoya Litzky

OPA - Policy Analyst

Carol D. Mihm

OPA - Code Revision Editor

April M. Morton

OPA - Policy Analyst

Susan G. Phelps

OPA - Policy Analyst

Marie H. Razulis

OPA - Policy Analyst

Effie C. Rife

OPA - Policy Analyst

Lynne S. Blume Rosen

OPA - Policy Analyst

Kathryn H. Selle

OPA - Policy Analyst

Dana K. Tagalicod

OPA - Policy Analyst

 

Support Staff

120 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5500  | 301-970-5500

Fax: 410-946-5508  | 301-970-5508

 

Mya P. Dempsey

OPA - Supervisor

Maria S. Hartlein

OPA - Supervisor

Kelly M. Seely

OPA - Supervisor

Karen M. Belton

OPA - Administrative Support

Judith A. Callahan

OPA - Administrative Support

Willard F. Elder

OPA - Administrative Support

Edward F. Fenn

OPA - Administrative Support

Eleanor K. Kramer

OPA - Administrative Support

Kimberly J. Landry

OPA - Administrative Support

Mindy L. McConville

OPA - Administrative Support

Kamar Merritt

OPA - Administrative Support

Maureen R. Merzlak

OPA - Administrative Support

Marsha A. Moore

OPA - Administrative Support

Michelle Purcell

OPA - Administrative Support

Alicia Rummings

OPA - Administrative Support

Theresa A. Silkworth

OPA - Administrative Support

 

Library & Information Services

B-00 Legislative Services Building

410-946-5400  | 301-970-5400

Fax: 410-946-5405  | 301-970-5405

 

Johanne H. Greer

OPA - Library Coordinator

Carol McGeeney

OPA - Administrative Assistant

 

Library Reference Services

Elizabeth A. Bateman

OPA - Librarian

Monica L. Clements

OPA - Librarian

Annette K. Haldeman

OPA - Librarian

Sandra J. Mueller

OPA - Librarian

David A. Warner

OPA - Librarian

 

Library Cataloging Services

Marcia O. Stock

OPA - Cataloging/Indexing Manager

Carol A. Brady

OPA - Librarian

Sarah R. Loudin

OPA - Librarian

 

Library Technical Services

Cynthia Z. Stiverson

OPA - Library Tech Services Manager

Sarah T. Albert

OPA - Library Assistant

Mary E. Hatfield

OPA - Library Clerk

Kevin W. King

OPA - Library Technical Services Assistant

Craig E. Stevens

OPA - Library Tech Asst Supervisor

 

Information Services

Susan K. Jacobson

OPA - Information Services Supervisor

Caitlin E. Braun

OPA - Information Services Assistant

Patricia M. Harrison

OPA - Visitors Coordinator

Valerie McMullen

OPA - Information Services Assistant

Elizabeth M. Mehl

OPA - Information Services Assistant

         

Office of Legislative Audits (OLA)

301 West Preston Street, Suite 1202

Baltimore, MD 21201

410-946-5900  | 301-970-5900

Fax: 410-946-5999  | 301-970-5999

 

Thomas J. Barnickel III

OLA - Legislative Auditor

Gregory A. Hook

OLA - Deputy Legislative Auditor

Leah C. York

OLA - Administrative Assistant

 

Fiscal Compliance Audits

Laura E. Johnson

OLA - Director of Fiscal Compliance

Paul R. Denz

OLA - Asst Director of Fiscal Compliance

Laura R. Morgan

OLA - Asst Director of Fiscal Compliance

Joshua S. Adler

OLA - Audit Manager

Bekana Edossa

OLA - Audit Manager

Mark S. Hagenbuch

OLA - Audit Manager

William R. Smith

OLA - Audit Manager

Matthew L. Streett

OLA - Audit Manager

Brian S. Tanen

OLA - Audit Manager

Heather A. Warriner

OLA - Audit Manager

Adam J. Westover

OLA - Audit Manager

 

Performance Audits

Timothy R. Brooks

OLA - Director of Performance Audits

Raymond G. Burton

OLA - Performance Audit Manager

Stephen C. Pease

OLA - Performance Audit Manager

 

Information Systems Audits

Robert C. Koslowski

OLA - Director of Information Systems

Richard L. Carter

OLA - IS Audit Manager

Stephen P. Jersey

OLA - IS Audit Manager

Edgar T. Garvey

OLA - Systems Analyst

Young K. Park

OLA - Systems Analyst

 

Quality Assurance & Professional Dev Div

Jacquelyn Blocher-Moran

OLA - Director of Quality Assur & Profess Dev

Robert A. Garman

OLA - Assist Director QA & PD

Christine A. Timanus

OLA - Assist Director QA & PD

Theresa A. Waddy

OLA - Office Supervisor

Jynelle V. Gough

OLA - Technical Specialist

Audrey H. Greeson

OLA - Report Specialist

Karie L. Lorek

OLA - Training & Recruitment Specialist

Eileen F. Smyth

OLA - Receptionist

Wanda D. Wright

OLA - Accounting Clerk

 

Audit Staff

Robert F. Abel

OLA - Auditor

Abdullah I. Adam

OLA - Auditor

Eric Alexander

OLA - Auditor

Adam M. Auerback

OLA - Auditor

Kenneth R. Barton

OLA - Auditor

Andrew S. Bien

OLA - Auditor

Michael K. Bliss

OLA - Auditor

Charnelle S. Brown

OLA - Auditor

James G. Busch

OLA - Auditor

Anthony V. Calcagno

OLA - Auditor

Nicholas J. Caronna

OLA - Auditor

Catherine M. Clarke

OLA - Auditor

R. Brendan Coffey

OLA - Auditor

Steven A. Crocker

OLA - Auditor

Lisa M. DeCarlo

OLA - Auditor

Jaime A. Dewitt

OLA - Auditor

Catherine M. Easter

OLA - Auditor

Marissa L. Eby

OLA - Auditor

Wesley M. Elder

OLA - Auditor

David R. Fahnestock

OLA - Auditor

Jonathan H. Finglass

OLA - Auditor

Jessica A. Foux

OLA - Auditor

James M. Fowler

OLA - Auditor

Phillip C. Funkhouser

OLA - Auditor

Mindy R. Garrett

OLA - Auditor

Terry S. Gibson

OLA - Auditor

Ann H. Gladstone

OLA - Auditor

Julian N. Greene

OLA - Auditor

Brian S. Han

OLA - Auditor

Charles H. Hinds IV

OLA - Auditor

Nelson W. Hopkins

OLA - Auditor

Amanda L. Howell

OLA - Auditor

Karen J. Howes

OLA - Auditor

Samuel Hur

OLA - Auditor

Christopher D. Jackson

OLA - Auditor

Jeneba R. Jalloh

OLA - Auditor

Ken H. Johanning

OLA - Auditor

Amanda M. Jones

OLA - Auditor

Kathryn A. Jones

OLA - Auditor

Menachem Katz

OLA - Auditor

Edward O. Kendall

OLA - Auditor

Julia M. King

OLA - Auditor

Joel Kleiman

OLA - Auditor

Reni V. Lazova

OLA - Auditor

Robert W. Lembach

OLA - Auditor

Andrea G. Lynch Pyon

OLA - Auditor

Annette L. Manning

OLA - Auditor

Calvin Matthews Jr.

OLA - Auditor

David O. Mauriello

OLA - Auditor

Lauren E. McLain

OLA - Auditor

Kelly M. McNemar

OLA - Auditor

Joseph E. McWilliams

OLA - Auditor

Sandra C. Medeiros

OLA - Auditor

Michell Min

OLA - Auditor

Michael J. Murdzak

OLA - Auditor

Ryan A. Myles

OLA - Auditor

Evan E. Naugle

OLA - Auditor

Joshua A. Naylor

OLA - Auditor

Daniel P. Nuccio

OLA - Auditor

Edwin L. Paul

OLA - Auditor

James J. Podhorniak

OLA - Auditor

Timothy S. Rice

OLA - Auditor

Donald J. Rodis III

OLA - Auditor

Edward A. Rubenstein

OLA - Auditor

William T. Sides

OLA - Auditor

Robert J. Smith

OLA - Auditor

Nathan H. Suffin

OLA - Auditor

Richard Tran

OLA - Auditor

James A. Twigg

OLA - Auditor

John C. Venturella

OLA - Auditor

Tu N. Vuong

OLA - Auditor

Kimberly J. Wagner

OLA - Auditor

Matthew D. Walbert

OLA - Auditor

Sarah L. Weddermann-Witkowski

OLA - Auditor

Robert A. Wells Jr.

OLA - Auditor

Edward J. Welsh Jr.

OLA - Auditor